Aloe Vera is a cactus plant. Egyptians called it the "plant of immortality". The inner fillet of whole Aloe Vera leaves removed and cold pressed. The properties in Aloe are effective in treating a variety of skin conditions. It helps with healing wounds, soothe skin, moisturize and act as a protective layer on the skin and helps replenish moisture
Extracted from the stems of the Aloe plant
Light oil that contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids and has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring oil. This excellent moisturizer promotes skin suppleness, softness and wrinkle reduction.
This is a traditional salt used by Hawaiians for many purposes, and very rich in trace minerals. Small amounts of harvested reddish Hawaiian clay (Alaea) enriches the salt with iron oxide. Therapeutic and detoxifying.
Consist of raw almonds and distilled water. Very rich in Vitamin E needed for healthy, beautiful, glowing skin.
This oil is extracted from the dried kernels of the almond tree, rich in oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids. Not only does this oil protect the skin, it helps the skin to balance its loss and absorption of moisture. It is a great moisturizer, skin soother, softener and conditioner.
Pressed from the fruit of the Avocado. Green in color as it contains chlorophyll. Very useful for hydrated and undernourished skin, as well as help with regenerating skin. Consist of deeply penetrating Vitamin A, D, lecithin, potassium and Vitamin E.
Extracted from the seeds of Apricots. This oil is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature, sensitive skin, and soothing for inflammation. Very rich in oleic and linoleic acid which make this oil moisturizing, soothing , revitalizing and easy to absorb in the skin
This is a naturally sourced Sodium Bicarbonate that acts as a wonderful ph stabilizer. It also adds a smooth texture to the body care products.
This is a natural wax secreted by individual honey bees. This is a great non-toxic emollient used to soothe, soften, and helps the skin retain moisture.
This is one of the most effective and powerful healing clays. Known for its detoxifying properties and its full spectrum of minerals.
Sodium Borate does not contain surfactants and detergents found in commercial products. Act as an emulsifier, natural preservative and buffering agent.
Cacao is a top source of antioxidants and contains an abundance of magnesium and iron that skin craves, hydrates, exfoliates and leaves your skin smooth and radiant.
Believed to be useful in reducing inflammation, wound healing and an antiseptic. Used to treat various skin ailments from ulcerations to eczema.
This oil is extracted from the seeds of the castor oil plant and has a variety of uses. This acts as a barrier agent and protective medium in harsh conditions. Very soothing to the skin and may aid in hair growth.
Soothing to irritated skin and membranes. This plant has the potential to assist in healing.
This oil contains natural antioxidants, Vitamins A and E, and polyunsaturated fatty acid called eleostrearic. Prevents UV absorption by forming a barrier on the surface of the skin.
A natural preservative which occurs naturally in citrus fruits
Solid butter pressed from the roasted (unrefined) seeds of the Cacao tree. It contains natural antioxidants and rich in Vitamin E. Very soothing, hydrating and balances the skin.
Produced by mixing ethyl alcohol, propylene glycol and natural flavors together. Also, known for its antibacterial, anti-viral and antifungal qualities.
Raw coconut that has been shredded. Used for the texture and exfoliating purposes.
Is made from Coconut Flesh by grating it and soaking it in hot water. Loaded with Vitamins, minerals and fatty acids. The fat in this product will help lock moisture in your skin, improve elasticity and cleanses very well.
Coconut oil extracted from the kernel of (fresh pressed) coconuts from the coconut palm, and has various benefits due to its composition of saturated fat and median chain fatty acids. Not only does it help to repair the skin barrier and trap water it also hydrates the skin and reduces inflammation. Leaving the skin soft and rejuvenated.
High in antioxidants and will exfoliate your skin leaving soft and smooth.
This herb has been used since Roman Times specifically for its reputation for healing various external wounds.
100% pure, harvested from the Southern Dead Sea in Israel where the mineral content is the highest. Extremely therapeutic and healing due to its extraordinary chemical composition.
This is water created through a distilled process, boiling all contaminants out. It has a higher purity then spring, filtered tap water.
Known for its therapeutic value by having high magnesium sulfate content. It has one of the most effective means of making the magnesium that your body readily needs. Raising your magnesium levels is very important.
Essential oils are distilled from plant material. They have remarkable qualities that enhance health, beauty and well-being. They can revitalize skin by encouraging radiance and resilience.
Harvested from the island of Noirmoutier near Brittany France. High in trace minerals while low in sodium. The salt crystals are enriched with health enhancing minerals and the natural light grey color signifies its natural state.
Processed from the seeds of grapes and extremely rich in beta-carotene fatty acids, and known to balance oily skin as well as promote skin restoration.
Rich in antioxidants including Vitamin C, E and polyphenols. This extract helps to soothe irritated skin and neutralize tissue.
Extracted from the seeds of Jojoba shrub. This is a liquid wax that closely resembles human sebum which makes it one of nature's natural moisturizers for the skin. It consists of a combination of esters and fatty alcohols, an excellent natural lubricant.
This oil extracted by pressing the raw seeds of the hemp plant, which is high in essential fatty acids, omega 6 and omega 3. Very useful in moisturizing, regenerating and moisturizing your skin. Excellent emollient and helps to calm irritated skin.
This is a pure hand mined salt found in the Himalayan Mountains. It is naturally rich in 84 nourishing and replenishing minerals that are essential for human health.
Black in color, this salt is solar evaporated sea salt combined with activated charcoal high in trace minerals. This salt has therapeutic and detoxifying benefits.
Rich in many essential nutrients including Vitamins C, D and E. It's also a natural humectant that draws moisture to the skin.
Can be used to relax, sooth skin and promote sleep.
This is a thick liquid made from soybeans and acts as an emulsifier or thickening agent. This natural mixture contains triglycerides, phospholipids, glycolipids and a small amount of ceilohydrates.
This is the mildest of all clays suitable for sensitive skin. It has natural absorbency properties without stripping natural oils from the skin.
This oil is produced in Hawaii and Tahiti and the oil comes from the nut of the Kukui Tree. It is one of the best polyunsaturated oils, while slowing down water loss, softening the skin and is quickly absorbed.
Expeller pressed and refined from the seed kernel of the Mango tree. This butter has natural emollients and regenerative activity. It has traditionally been used in the tropics and rain forest to soften, soothe, moisturize and protect the skin.
This oil is extracted from the seeds of the Meadow foam plant and contains high levels of naturally occurring Vitamin E and over 98% fatty acids. It is very moisturizing, non-greasy and gives ultra-violet protection.
These 100% natural crafted
Safe non-toxic natural pigments from minerals crushed into a fine powder
The butter is pressed from the seeds of the Murumuru tree native to Brazil, and other regions of the Amazon. This butter is high emollient and moisturizing due its unique composition of fatty acids and Pro-Vitamin A. Helps to restore elasticity, cracked skin and soothe skin inflammations.
This is simply finally ground mustard seeds. It has a myriad of uses including relief of muscle pain, back pain, and rheumatic arthritis. It contains many nutrient rich minerals.
This is whole oats and distilled water. This is perfect for sensitive, inflamed of blemished skin. It also is a natural toner and cleanser.
This oil is obtained from the first pressing of olive skins, which is rich in oleic and linoleic acid. This oil also has anti-inflammatory properties.
This oil is extracted from the fleshy fruits of the palm and is rich in politics and stearic acid. The content of carotenoids helps to promote cellular regeneration in the skin and essential fatty acids that promote skin protection to maintain healthy skin.
Antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties natural emollient.
Extracted from the hard outer brown layer of rice after chaff, rich in Vitamin E and fatty acids. This oil deeply penetrates into the skin's layer making it soft, nourishing skin cells, hydrating and keeping your skin smooth.
This is a circulatory and nervine stimulant.
Extracted from the seeds of a wild rose bush. Sometimes called the "oil of youth" Due to its high levels of fatty acids and vitamin C it helps the skin to heal and speeds up regeneration. It has exceptional emollient properties. This may not be suitable for acne skin.
Rich in algae, macro and micro-minerals. Has a high content of sulfur and sodium. All of which are beneficial properties for the skin. Also, known for its detoxifying properties.
This oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant which are high in essential fatty acids and polyunsaturated acids. Compounds of sesamine, sesamoline and beta sisterol makes this one of the purest oils, making it excellent for skin restructuring.
This butter is extracted from the nut of the African Shea Tree. This has been used for centuries in Africa for its moisturizing and healing properties. This butter is naturally rich in Vitamins A and E, fatty acids, vitamins and minerals.
Known as lye or caustic soda. This is readily used in the manufacturing of soaps. Lye mixes with oils at the right temperature will create soap and glycerin and this is what we call a bar of soap.
A golden colored, large crystal raw cane sugar with a rich aroma loaded with antioxidants and alpha hydroxy acids. Gently removes dead skin surface cells with the exfoliating action of the sugar will the skin smooth and vibrant.
Composed of sugars, essential oils, Vitamins and minerals. Contains small amounts of vitamins used in cosmetics for the aroma.
Vitamin C is one of the most powerful antioxidants and plays an important role in maintaining healthy skin. This topical nutrient combined with Vitamin E is a beneficial for mature skin.
A fat soluble antioxidant, helping to protect cells from damage and essential for the maintenance of healthy skin. Gives the skin hydration, promotes healing and protects against environment.
This oil is very high in Vitamin E that helps promote the formation of new cells due to damage skin. It contains protein, vitamins and minerals the have very nourishing qualities.
By creating an account you will be able to shop faster, be up to date on an order's status, and keep track of the orders you have previously made.Continue